Liturgical

Print Schedule
St Bernard – Alta Vista – Sat. 6:00 PM
DATE LECTORS EM GIFTS USHERS SACRISTANS SERVERS VC
2/1/2020 Steve Breitbach Tom Recker Sue Mahoney Family Steve Recker Carol Bullerman Megan Pickar Mildred Brus
Cindy Holthaus Ed Huegel Charlene Meirick Jay Pickar
Rick Holthaus Rick Holthaus
Cindy Holthaus
2/8/2020 Carol Bullerman Dan Mahoney Tony/Deann Meirick Same as Above Same as Above Ethan Swehla Mary McAvoy
Deann Meirick Nolan Swehla
Carol Bullerman
2/15/2020 Chris Praska Gary Klobassa Chris/Pat Praska Same as Above Same as Above Ethan Swehla Jerome/Fran Boehmer
John Kramer Nolan Swehla
Jim Geerts
2/22/2020 NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS Lavern/Jean Cerwinske
2/26/2020 Carol Bullerman Tom Recker Carol Bullerman Jackie Pickar
Ash Wednesday Lyle Ries Jay Pickar
7:00 AM Lynn Ries
2/29/2020 Tom Frantzen Mary Lee Geerts Matt Pickar Family Same as Above Mary Lee Geerts Jackie Pickar Monica Marvin
Lavern Cerwinske Cindy Holthaus Emily Geerts
Sue Mahoney
Our Lady of Lourdes – Lourdes – Sat. 4:00 PM
DATE LECTORS EM ROSARY/GIFTS USHERS SACRISTANS SERVERS
2/1/2020 Chad Buckley Brad Shatek Margaret Randak Francis Nibaur Erin Ludwig Will Ludwig
Brady Burke Tom/Pauline Shatek Margaret Steinlage Ted Roberts Grant Ludwig
Ron Praska Joe Smith Hope Ludwig
2/8/2020 Ron Praska Francis/Peggy Nibaur Denny Smith Franny Smith Patsy Lepa Miranda Buckley
Les Opat John Ludwig Marie Smith Jerry Smith Justin Nibaur
Doris Anderson Dean Shatek
2/15/2020 Tom Shatek Marge Ludwig Margaret Randak Denny Smith Marge Ludwig Patrick Boyle
Pauline Shatek Ron Praska Margaret Steinlage Marie Smith Reed Boyle
Brad/Jamie Shatek Kenneth Shatek
2/22/20202 Brad Shatek Tom/Pauline Shatek Denny Smith Mike Bielefeld Pauline Shatek Will Ludwig
Jamie Shatek Doris Anderson Marie Smith Bob Flaherty Grant Ludwig
John Ludwig Francis Nibaur Hope Ludwig
2/26/2020 Ron Praska Marge Ludwig Margaret Randak Les Opat Sue Praska Miranda Buckley
Ash Wednesday Brady Burke Ron Praska Margaret Steinlage Denny Ptacek Justin Nibaur
6:00 PM Brad/Jamie Shatek Ted Roberts
2/29/2020 NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS
Immaculate Conception – Riceville – Sun. 9:00 AM
DATE LECTORS EM GIFTS USHERS Sacristans SERVERS ROSARY
2/2/2020 Tom O’Keefe Holly Marr Kevin Byrnes Family Mike O’Donnell Tom O’Keefe Brynn Hemann Rosalie Christensen
Juliet O’Keefe JoLynn Eastman Jay Dohlman Juliet O’Keefe Taylor McElroy
Travis Sprung Becky Dohlman Gunnar Smith
Sheryl Noble Lauren Hemann Weston Hemann
2/9/2020 NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS
2/16/2020 Michelle Dohlman Kate Lee Mike Marr Family Same as Above Catherine Adams Lauren Hemann Rosalie Christensen
Kayla Head Debbie Oulman Sharon Adams Andrew Pridgen
Mike Marr Kelsey Adams
Jayne Noble Riley O’Donnell
2/23/2020 Tim Noble Sheryl Noble Al Novacek Family Same as Above Rosalie Christensen Mitchell Marr Rosalie Christensen
Sheryl Noble Joanne Ries Becky Dohlman Tyler Sprung
Mary Novacek Kallie Eastman
Angie Sprung Hayden Ries
2/26/2020 Mary Novacek Debbie Oulman Volunteers Same as Above Susan Marr Madison Mauer Rosalie Christensen
Ash Wednesday CCD Student Mary Novacek Sandy Offen Johnny Adams
8:00 PM Mike Marr Caleb Marr
Sheryl Noble Avalee Adams
Immaculate Conception-Elma – Sun. 7:15 AM
DATE LECTORS EM GIFTS USHERS ROSARY SERVERS VC
2/2/2020 NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS
2/9/2020 Sue Miller Tom Miller Vern/Jean Voves Bruce Weigel Marina Burke
Russ Murphy Sandi Burke Callie Weigel Chloe Burke
Jane Mai Randy Burke
Jenny Burke
2/16/2020 Dale Roethler Dennis O’Brien Brian Sobolik Family Dan Gardner Lexie Meirick
Dave Fangman Ann O’Brien Diane Gardner Brooklyn Burke
Betty McGrane Mark Pietan
Mac McGrane
2/23/2020 Teresa Zeimetz Vern Voves Dan Ptacek Family Pat Burke Chloe Burke
Kendra O’Brien Mac McGrane Renee Burke Marina Burke
Teresa Klobassa Tom Miller
Sue Miller
St. Peter – New Haven – Sun. 10:45 AM
DATE LECTORS EM GIFTS SACRISTANS ROSARY SERVERS
2/2/2020 Greg Adams Dan Sullivan Lance Schutjer Family Deanna Machin Scott Niess Theo Klaes
Ryan Adams Diane Sullivan Nicholas Fox
Curt Klaes Blake Fox
Mary Klaes
2/9/2020 Religious Ed. Josh Byrnes Religious Ed. Students Corky Counsell Religious Ed. Students Mary Ann Fox
Students Colleen Byrnes Amelia Walk
Ben Walk Scarlett Byrnes
Lauren Barker
2/16/2020 NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS
2/23/2020 Scott Niess Frank Theis Justin Howland Family Marlys Malecek High School Jex Schutjer
Lisa Cockrum Nancy Theis Bryce Hovde
Mitchell Christensen Brady Hovde
Joe Klaes